KSHOF Inductees

Johnny Adams

Johnny Adams

Inducted 1961

Bill Bates

Bill Bates

Inducted 1961

Fred Etchen

Fred Etchen

Inducted 1961

Walter Johnson

Walter Johnson

Inducted 1961

James Naismith

James Naismith

Inducted 1961

Gerald Roberts

Gerald Roberts

Inducted 1961

Jess Willard

Jess Willard

Inducted 1961

John Lance

John Lance

Inducted 1963

Elden Auker

Elden Auker

Inducted 1969

Elmer Schaake

Elmer Schaake

Inducted 1972

Arthur "Dutch" Lonborg

Arthur "Dutch" Lonborg

Inducted 1973

Fran Welch

Fran Welch

Inducted 1973

Fritz Knorr

Fritz Knorr

Inducted 1974

Ray "Hap" Dumont

Ray "Hap" Dumont

Inducted 1975

Ralph Miller

Ralph Miller

Inducted 1975

Gale Sayers

Gale Sayers

Inducted 1976

Dick Peters

Dick Peters

Inducted 1977

Jack Hartman

Jack Hartman

Inducted 1990

Tom Watson

Tom Watson

Inducted 1990

Bob Boozer

Bob Boozer

Inducted 1996

Clyde Lovellette

Clyde Lovellette

Inducted 1996

Dean Smith

Dean Smith

Inducted 1996

Dave Stallworth

Dave Stallworth

Inducted 1997

Rolando Blackman

Rolando Blackman

Inducted 1998

Dev Nelson

Dev Nelson

Inducted 1998

Steve Grogan

Steve Grogan

Inducted 1999

John Riggins

John Riggins

Inducted 1999

Bill Easton

Bill Easton

Inducted 2000

Judy Bell

Judy Bell

Inducted 2001

Mike McCormack

Mike McCormack

Inducted 2001

Eldon Danenhauer

Eldon Danenhauer

Inducted 2002

Kermit King

Kermit King

Inducted 2002

Brian Shay

Brian Shay

Inducted 2002

Teri Anderson

Teri Anderson

Inducted 2003

Jay Frazier

Jay Frazier

Inducted 2003

Darnell Valentine

Darnell Valentine

Inducted 2003

Charlie B. Black

Charlie B. Black

Inducted 2004

Dale Hall

Dale Hall

Inducted 2004

Ed Kriwiel

Ed Kriwiel

Inducted 2004

John McLendon

John McLendon

Inducted 2004

Myron Roderick

Myron Roderick

Inducted 2004

Daryl Spencer

Daryl Spencer

Inducted 2004

Ken Cochran

Ken Cochran

Inducted 2005

Mike Evans

Mike Evans

Inducted 2005

Ray Hahn

Ray Hahn

Inducted 2005

Cleo Littleton

Cleo Littleton

Inducted 2005

Bill Russell

Bill Russell

Inducted 2005

Bobby Douglass

Bobby Douglass

Inducted 2006

Catherine Fox

Catherine Fox

Inducted 2006

Jack Mitchell

Jack Mitchell

Inducted 2006

Bill Snyder

Bill Snyder

Inducted 2006

Marian Washington

Marian Washington

Inducted 2006

Melvin Douglas

Melvin Douglas

Inducted 2007

Don Gutteridge

Don Gutteridge

Inducted 2007

Margaret T. Murdock

Margaret T. Murdock

Inducted 2007

Gary Bender

Gary Bender

Inducted 2008

Paul Lindblad

Paul Lindblad

Inducted 2008

Dave Robisch

Dave Robisch

Inducted 2008

Mike Torrez

Mike Torrez

Inducted 2008

Orlis Cox

Orlis Cox

Inducted 2009

Steve Henson

Steve Henson

Inducted 2009

Ted Owens

Ted Owens

Inducted 2009

Janell Smith

Janell Smith

Inducted 2009

Lisa Carey

Lisa Carey

Inducted 2010

Grier Jones

Grier Jones

Inducted 2010

Steve Renko

Steve Renko

Inducted 2010

Joan Wells

Joan Wells

Inducted 2010

Bob Frederick

Bob Frederick

Inducted 2011

Willie Jeffries

Willie Jeffries

Inducted 2011

Kendra Wecker

Kendra Wecker

Inducted 2011

Kurt Budke

Kurt Budke

Inducted 2012

Willie Murrell

Willie Murrell

Inducted 2012

Bud Stallworth

Bud Stallworth

Inducted 2012

Bob Brannum

Bob Brannum

Inducted 2013

Al Kelley

Al Kelley

Inducted 2013

Nicole Ohlde

Nicole Ohlde

Inducted 2013

Bill Freeman

Bill Freeman

Inducted 2014

Ed Nealy

Ed Nealy

Inducted 2014

Walt Wesley

Walt Wesley

Inducted 2014

Ken Berry

Ken Berry

Inducted 2015

Mathew "Chic" Downing

Mathew "Chic" Downing

Inducted 2015

Shalee Lehning

Shalee Lehning

Inducted 2015

Dick Sanders

Dick Sanders

Inducted 2015

Bob Davis

Bob Davis

Inducted 2016

Scott Huffman

Scott Huffman

Inducted 2016

Jaime Mendez III

Jaime Mendez III

Inducted 2016

George Sweatt

George Sweatt

Inducted 2016

Charles "Goose" Doughty

Charles "Goose" Doughty

Inducted 2017

Dennis Franchione

Dennis Franchione

Inducted 2017

Don Lock

Don Lock

Inducted 2017

Jerry Waugh

Jerry Waugh

Inducted 2017

Angela Buckner

Angela Buckner

Inducted 2018

Darryl Jones

Darryl Jones

Inducted 2018

Adam LaRoche

Adam LaRoche

Inducted 2018

Mitch Webster

Mitch Webster

Inducted 2018

Bob Chipman

Bob Chipman

Inducted 2019

Scott Hastings

Scott Hastings

Inducted 2019

Mike Pelfrey

Mike Pelfrey

Inducted 2019

Roy Turner

Roy Turner

Inducted 2019

Michael Ahearn

Michael Ahearn

Inducted 1961

Jim Bausch

Jim Bausch

Inducted 1961

Bill Hargiss

Bill Hargiss

Inducted 1961

John Kuck

John Kuck

Inducted 1961

Bill Nieder

Bill Nieder

Inducted 1961

E.A. Thomas

E.A. Thomas

Inducted 1961

Fred Clarke

Fred Clarke

Inducted 1963

Arthur Schabinger

Arthur Schabinger

Inducted 1963

Ray Evans

Ray Evans

Inducted 1972

Otto Schnellbacher

Otto Schnellbacher

Inducted 1972

Billy Mills

Billy Mills

Inducted 1973

Arthur Kahler

Arthur Kahler

Inducted 1974

John Outland

John Outland

Inducted 1974

John Levi

John Levi

Inducted 1975

John Hadl

John Hadl

Inducted 1976

S. Dean Evans

S. Dean Evans

Inducted 1977

Jim Ryun

Jim Ryun

Inducted 1977

Walt Shublom

Walt Shublom

Inducted 1990

Lynette Woodard

Lynette Woodard

Inducted 1990

Nolan Cromwell

Nolan Cromwell

Inducted 1996

Danny Manning

Danny Manning

Inducted 1996

Wilt Chamberlain

Wilt Chamberlain

Inducted 1997

Jo Jo White

Jo Jo White

Inducted 1997

Jim Colbert

Jim Colbert

Inducted 1998

Barry Sanders

Barry Sanders

Inducted 1998

Lon Kruger

Lon Kruger

Inducted 1999

Ed Buller

Ed Buller

Inducted 2000

Jack Gardner

Jack Gardner

Inducted 2000

Max Falkenstien

Max Falkenstien

Inducted 2001

Linwood Sexton

Linwood Sexton

Inducted 2001

Kathy Devine

Kathy Devine

Inducted 2002

John Peterson

John Peterson

Inducted 2002

Ron Slaymaker

Ron Slaymaker

Inducted 2002

Vance Carlson

Vance Carlson

Inducted 2003

Elmer Hackney

Elmer Hackney

Inducted 2003

Al Woolard

Al Woolard

Inducted 2003

Murry Dickson

Murry Dickson

Inducted 2004

Gene Johnson

Gene Johnson

Inducted 2004

Frank Lindley

Frank Lindley

Inducted 2004

Pete Mehringer

Pete Mehringer

Inducted 2004

Archie San Romani

Archie San Romani

Inducted 2004

Joe Tinker

Joe Tinker

Inducted 2004

Brice Durbin

Brice Durbin

Inducted 2005

Paul "Busch" Gross

Paul "Busch" Gross

Inducted 2005

Bob Hentzen

Bob Hentzen

Inducted 2005

Jack Parr

Jack Parr

Inducted 2005

Steve Tasker

Steve Tasker

Inducted 2005

Howard Engleman

Howard Engleman

Inducted 2006

Bill Hougland

Bill Hougland

Inducted 2006

Bill Morse

Bill Morse

Inducted 2006

Luther Taylor

Luther Taylor

Inducted 2006

Gary Carrier

Gary Carrier

Inducted 2007

Darren Dreifort

Darren Dreifort

Inducted 2007

Linda Hargrove

Linda Hargrove

Inducted 2007

Jackie Stiles

Jackie Stiles

Inducted 2007

Les Davis

Les Davis

Inducted 2008

Ronald Moore

Ronald Moore

Inducted 2008

Phil Stephenson

Phil Stephenson

Inducted 2008

Jesse Barnes

Jesse Barnes

Inducted 2009

Paul Endacott

Paul Endacott

Inducted 2009

Ken Mahoney

Ken Mahoney

Inducted 2009

Harold Patterson

Harold Patterson

Inducted 2009

Eddie Sutton

Eddie Sutton

Inducted 2009

Tara Nott Cunningham

Tara Nott Cunningham

Inducted 2010

Willie Pless

Willie Pless

Inducted 2010

Ray Sadecki

Ray Sadecki

Inducted 2010

"Smoky" Joe Wood

"Smoky" Joe Wood

Inducted 2010

Dick Harp

Dick Harp

Inducted 2011

Raef LaFrentz

Raef LaFrentz

Inducted 2011

Ron West

Ron West

Inducted 2011

David Jaynes

David Jaynes

Inducted 2012

Wayne Simien

Wayne Simien

Inducted 2012

Brenda Stolle

Brenda Stolle

Inducted 2012

Chuck Broyles

Chuck Broyles

Inducted 2013

Bob Kenney

Bob Kenney

Inducted 2013

Roger Barta

Roger Barta

Inducted 2014

Charlie Hoag

Charlie Hoag

Inducted 2014

Gene Stephenson

Gene Stephenson

Inducted 2014

Chuckie Williams

Chuckie Williams

Inducted 2014

Tracy Bunge

Tracy Bunge

Inducted 2015

Kenny Harrison

Kenny Harrison

Inducted 2015

Brian Moorman

Brian Moorman

Inducted 2015

Steve Anson

Steve Anson

Inducted 2016

Tamecka Dixon

Tamecka Dixon

Inducted 2016

Jerry Kill

Jerry Kill

Inducted 2016

Lafayette Norwood

Lafayette Norwood

Inducted 2016

George Brett

George Brett

Inducted 2017

Galen Fiss

Galen Fiss

Inducted 2017

Dean Kelley

Dean Kelley

Inducted 2017

Jerry McCarty

Jerry McCarty

Inducted 2017

Eric Wedge

Eric Wedge

Inducted 2017

Buff Farrow

Buff Farrow

Inducted 2018

Ewing Kauffman

Ewing Kauffman

Inducted 2018

Clarence Scott

Clarence Scott

Inducted 2018

Tammy Thomas Ammons

Tammy Thomas Ammons

Inducted 2019

Nick Collison

Nick Collison

Inducted 2019

Warren Jabali

Warren Jabali

Inducted 2019

Nate Robertson

Nate Robertson

Inducted 2019

Kamerion Wimbley

Kamerion Wimbley

Inducted 2019

Forrest "Phog" Allen

Forrest "Phog" Allen

Inducted 1961

Glenn Cunningham

Glenn Cunningham

Inducted 1961

Iva Pembridge Jarvis

Iva Pembridge Jarvis

Inducted 1961

Emil Liston

Emil Liston

Inducted 1961

Ernie Quigley

Ernie Quigley

Inducted 1961

Garfield Weede

Garfield Weede

Inducted 1961

Ward Haylett

Ward Haylett

Inducted 1963

Evan Stevens

Evan Stevens

Inducted 1963

Ralph Graham

Ralph Graham

Inducted 1972

Thane Baker

Thane Baker

Inducted 1973

Adolph Rupp

Adolph Rupp

Inducted 1973

Bert Kennedy

Bert Kennedy

Inducted 1974

Dale Burnett

Dale Burnett

Inducted 1975

Ad Lindsey

Ad Lindsey

Inducted 1975

Al Oerter

Al Oerter

Inducted 1976

Ralph Houk

Ralph Houk

Inducted 1977

Rabbit Weller

Rabbit Weller

Inducted 1977

Veryl Switzer

Veryl Switzer

Inducted 1990

Ernie Barrett

Ernie Barrett

Inducted 1996

Alex Francis

Alex Francis

Inducted 1996

Sandra Myers

Sandra Myers

Inducted 1996